Emergency Department data

ED attendance and admissions weekly activity

Number of ED Attendances 

Friday 23 February to Friday 1 March 2024
Hospital
Fri 23 Sat 24 Sun 25 Mon 26 Tue 27 Wed 28 Thu 29 Fri 01
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital180185197199178190182199
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital218217198239224196228222
Armadale Hospital166194189214199198197193
SJOG Midland Hospital220194200233218187203207
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital189224214248213200215234
King Edward Memorial Hospital3532333340293140
Joondalup Health Campus250277255282263254275249
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital322294298341324337319317
Rockingham General Hospital174170179180175177173153
Peel Health Campus106131119137126117130118
Metropolitan Total1,8601,9181,8822,1061,9601,8851,9531,932
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital10210686105839910390
Broome Hospital8271689268716478
Bunbury Hospital113113120145120119132132
Geraldton Hospital1009997119116858884
Hedland Health Campus86707098771009686
Kalgoorlie Hospital8474717974715964
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital6284807572766970
Carnavon Hospital3125262827222031
Derby Hospital3441354146374037
Esperance Hospital3135204733382923
Karratha Health Campus5347586850585370
Kununurra Hospital4845345733404148
Narrogin Hospital1918212524322430
Northam Hospital3037363842323535
WACHS Total8758658221,017865880853878
WA Total2,7352,7832,7043,1232,8252,7652,8062,810

Number of ED Admissions 

Friday 23 February to Friday 1 March 2024
Hospital
Fri 23 Sat 24 Sun 25 Mon 26 Tue 27 Wed 28 Thu 29 Fri 01
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital2728302935443741
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital8986657660797968
Armadale Hospital211691710101619
SJOG Midland Hospital3834412837272850
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital8310386951018798107
King Edward Memorial Hospital42819437
Joondalup Health Campus6364646673716064
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital9281788695866992
Rockingham General Hospital2721233033212928
Peel Health Campus2236322421192130
Metropolitan Total466471436452474448440506
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital1714112214201618
Broome Hospital208151612161321
Bunbury Hospital4136364138433741
Geraldton Hospital1318121016101114
Hedland Health Campus85591113910
Kalgoorlie Hospital131311569615
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital6105791056
Carnavon Hospital14213111
Derby Hospital5641086511
Esperance Hospital30344510
Karratha Health Campus1244851068
Kununurra Hospital767109344
Narrogin Hospital23021703
Northam Hospital12378363
WACHS Total149129118152144156120155
WA Total615600554604618604560661